Purbeck Sixes

Tables

Premier Division

No   Team P W D L FAGD P
1 Ruud Van Nipplejoy 8 8 0 0 421329 24
2 Wareham Bears 8 5 1 2 18180 16
3 Ajax Trees Down 8 5 0 3 2327-4 15
4 Paul My Dickov 8 4 1 3 19163 13
5 Netsix N Chill 8 4 1 3 1315-2 13
6 Ship Inn 8 3 0 5 14113 9
7 Polar 8 3 0 5 2021-1 9
8 Viva 6's 8 2 1 5 1527-12 7
9 Pique Blinders 8 2 0 6 1826-8 6
10 Real Sosobad 8 2 0 6 1321-8 6

Championship Division

No   Team P W D L FAGD P
1 Weld Arms 8 7 1 0 35629 22
2 Underdogs 8 7 0 1 39732 21
3 Inter Your Nan 9 6 0 3 915-6 18
4 Teams Arbeloa Us 8 5 0 3 28217 15
5 Heatric 9 4 0 5 16115 12
6 Spazmanian Devils 9 4 0 5 1232-20 12
7 Still Spud Free 8 3 0 5 78-1 9
8 FC i247 9 3 0 6 533-28 9
9 Zlatan Utd. 8 1 1 6 1421-7 4
10 Fash FC 8 1 0 7 011-11 3

League One Division

No   Team P W D L FAGD P
1 The Juice 8 5 3 0 16106 18
2 Hillbillies 9 5 1 3 19145 16
3 Sally Brown's Boys 8 5 1 2 16124 16
4 All Sparks 9 5 1 3 1516-1 16
5 Flight of the Naby-Keita 8 4 3 1 972 15
6 Youngham Athletic 8 5 0 3 78-1 15
7 AFC Pornmouth 8 4 1 3 610-4 13
8 Delph & Safety 8 2 0 6 617-11 6
9 Team Required 1 call 07970983318 8 1 0 7 000 3
10 Team Required 2 call 07970983318 8 0 0 8 000 0

Cup

No   Team P W D L FAGD P
1 Still Spud Free 3 3 0 0 20317 9
2 Viva 6's 2 2 0 0 19910 6
3 Teams Arbeloa Us 2 2 0 0 1129 6
4 Heatric 3 2 1 0 1248 7
5 Ajax Trees Down (Finalists) 3 3 0 0 1156 9
6 Delph & Safety 4 2 1 1 1266 7
7 Pique Blinders 2 2 0 0 734 6
8 Spazmaniam Devils 3 2 0 1 1293 6
9 Zlatan Utd. 2 1 0 1 853 3
10 Ship Inn (Finalists) 2 1 1 0 422 4
11 Wareham Bears 2 1 0 1 642 3
12 All Sparks 3 2 0 1 981 6
13 Real Sosobad 2 1 1 0 651 4
14 Ruud Van Nipplejoy 2 1 0 1 541 3
15 Flight of the Naby-Keita 4 3 0 1 12120 9
16 Polar 2 1 0 1 770 3
17 Underdogs 2 1 0 1 550 3
18 The Juice 4 1 1 2 89-1 4
19 Paul My Dickov 3 1 0 2 57-2 3
20 Fash FC 1 0 0 1 13-2 0
21 FC i247 2 1 0 1 47-3 3
22 Multiple Scorgasms 1 0 0 1 36-3 0
23 Netsix N Chill 2 0 0 2 25-3 0
24 Sally Brown's Boys 4 1 0 3 1418-4 3
25 Weld Arms 2 0 1 1 59-4 1
26 Team Required call 07970983318 1 0 0 1 26-4 0
27 Hillbillies 3 1 0 2 613-7 3
28 Youngham Athletic 4 0 1 3 1220-8 1
29 AFC Pornmouth 4 1 1 2 817-9 4
30 Neville Wears Prada 1 0 0 1 09-9 0
31 Inter Your Nan 5 0 0 5 1024-14 0

Results

Championship Division

Match Score
19:10 Ι Tue 26th Mar 2019 Ι Teams Arbeloa Us – Weld Arms 2 - 4
18:30 Ι Tue 2nd Apr 2019 Ι Weld Arms – Heatric 2 - 1
19:10 Ι Tue 9th Apr 2019 Ι Zlatan Utd. – Weld Arms 1 - 1
19:10 Ι Tue 16th Apr 2019 Ι Fash FC – Weld Arms 0 - 7
19:10 Ι Tue 23rd Apr 2019 Ι FC i247 – Weld Arms 0 - 4
19:55 Ι Tue 7th May 2019 Ι Weld Arms – Still Spud Free 4 - 0
19:55 Ι Tue 14th May 2019 Ι Inter Your Nan – Weld Arms 1 - 6
18:30 Ι Tue 21st May 2019 Ι Weld Arms – Spazmanian Devils 7 - 1

Championship Division

Match Score
19:10 Ι Tue 26th Mar 2019 Ι Teams Arbeloa Us – Weld Arms 2 - 4
18:30 Ι Tue 2nd Apr 2019 Ι Weld Arms – Heatric 2 - 1
19:10 Ι Tue 9th Apr 2019 Ι Zlatan Utd. – Weld Arms 1 - 1
19:10 Ι Tue 16th Apr 2019 Ι Fash FC – Weld Arms 0 - 7
19:10 Ι Tue 23rd Apr 2019 Ι FC i247 – Weld Arms 0 - 4
19:55 Ι Tue 7th May 2019 Ι Weld Arms – Still Spud Free 4 - 0
19:55 Ι Tue 14th May 2019 Ι Inter Your Nan – Weld Arms 1 - 6
18:30 Ι Tue 21st May 2019 Ι Weld Arms – Spazmanian Devils 7 - 1

Championship Division

Match Score
19:10 Ι Tue 26th Mar 2019 Ι Teams Arbeloa Us – Weld Arms 2 - 4
18:30 Ι Tue 2nd Apr 2019 Ι Weld Arms – Heatric 2 - 1
19:10 Ι Tue 9th Apr 2019 Ι Zlatan Utd. – Weld Arms 1 - 1
19:10 Ι Tue 16th Apr 2019 Ι Fash FC – Weld Arms 0 - 7
19:10 Ι Tue 23rd Apr 2019 Ι FC i247 – Weld Arms 0 - 4
19:55 Ι Tue 7th May 2019 Ι Weld Arms – Still Spud Free 4 - 0
19:55 Ι Tue 14th May 2019 Ι Inter Your Nan – Weld Arms 1 - 6
18:30 Ι Tue 21st May 2019 Ι Weld Arms – Spazmanian Devils 7 - 1

Fixtures

Championship Division

Match
18:30 Ι Tue 28th May 2019 Ι Underdogs – Weld Arms

Championship Division

Match
18:30 Ι Tue 28th May 2019 Ι Underdogs – Weld Arms

Championship Division

Match
18:30 Ι Tue 28th May 2019 Ι Underdogs – Weld Arms

Teams
League Teams. (Select a team for more info).

Weld Arms

Position:
1
Played:
8
Won:
7
Drawn:
1
Lost:
0
Manager:

Next Match

Underdogs – Weld Arms

Match Day Number: 9

18:30 Ι Tue 28th May 2019 Ι at

Previous Match

Weld Arms – Spazmanian Devils Ι 7 - 1

Match Day Number: 8


Cup Teams. (Select a team for more info).

Weld Arms

Position:
1
Played:
8
Won:
7
Drawn:
1
Lost:
0
Manager:

Next Match

Underdogs – Weld Arms

Match Day Number: 9

18:30 Ι Tue 28th May 2019 Ι at

Previous Match

Weld Arms – Spazmanian Devils Ι 7 - 1

Match Day Number: 8

Matches

Championship Division

Match List for Team ID: 7387 Score
19:10 Ι Tue 26th Mar 2019 Ι Teams Arbeloa Us – Weld Arms 2 - 4
Match List for Team ID: 7418 Score
19:10 Ι Tue 26th Mar 2019 Ι Teams Arbeloa Us – Weld Arms 2 - 4
18:30 Ι Tue 2nd Apr 2019 Ι Weld Arms – Heatric 2 - 1
19:10 Ι Tue 9th Apr 2019 Ι Zlatan Utd. – Weld Arms 1 - 1
19:10 Ι Tue 16th Apr 2019 Ι Fash FC – Weld Arms 0 - 7
19:10 Ι Tue 23rd Apr 2019 Ι FC i247 – Weld Arms 0 - 4
19:55 Ι Tue 7th May 2019 Ι Weld Arms – Still Spud Free 4 - 0
19:55 Ι Tue 14th May 2019 Ι Inter Your Nan – Weld Arms 1 - 6
18:30 Ι Tue 21st May 2019 Ι Weld Arms – Spazmanian Devils 7 - 1
18:30 Ι Tue 28th May 2019 Ι Underdogs – Weld Arms -:-
Match List for Team ID: 7390 Score
18:30 Ι Tue 2nd Apr 2019 Ι Weld Arms – Heatric 2 - 1
Match List for Team ID: 7412 Score
19:10 Ι Tue 9th Apr 2019 Ι Zlatan Utd. – Weld Arms 1 - 1
Match List for Team ID: 7394 Score
19:10 Ι Tue 16th Apr 2019 Ι Fash FC – Weld Arms 0 - 7
Match List for Team ID: 7414 Score
19:10 Ι Tue 23rd Apr 2019 Ι FC i247 – Weld Arms 0 - 4
Match List for Team ID: 7413 Score
19:55 Ι Tue 7th May 2019 Ι Weld Arms – Still Spud Free 4 - 0
Match List for Team ID: 7416 Score
19:55 Ι Tue 14th May 2019 Ι Inter Your Nan – Weld Arms 1 - 6
Match List for Team ID: 7392 Score
18:30 Ι Tue 21st May 2019 Ι Weld Arms – Spazmanian Devils 7 - 1
Match List for Team ID: 7415 Score
18:30 Ι Tue 28th May 2019 Ι Underdogs – Weld Arms -:-

Championship Division

Match List for Team ID: 7387 Score
19:10 Ι Tue 26th Mar 2019 Ι Teams Arbeloa Us – Weld Arms 2 - 4
Match List for Team ID: 7418 Score
19:10 Ι Tue 26th Mar 2019 Ι Teams Arbeloa Us – Weld Arms 2 - 4
18:30 Ι Tue 2nd Apr 2019 Ι Weld Arms – Heatric 2 - 1
19:10 Ι Tue 9th Apr 2019 Ι Zlatan Utd. – Weld Arms 1 - 1
19:10 Ι Tue 16th Apr 2019 Ι Fash FC – Weld Arms 0 - 7
19:10 Ι Tue 23rd Apr 2019 Ι FC i247 – Weld Arms 0 - 4
19:55 Ι Tue 7th May 2019 Ι Weld Arms – Still Spud Free 4 - 0
19:55 Ι Tue 14th May 2019 Ι Inter Your Nan – Weld Arms 1 - 6
18:30 Ι Tue 21st May 2019 Ι Weld Arms – Spazmanian Devils 7 - 1
18:30 Ι Tue 28th May 2019 Ι Underdogs – Weld Arms -:-
Match List for Team ID: 7390 Score
18:30 Ι Tue 2nd Apr 2019 Ι Weld Arms – Heatric 2 - 1
Match List for Team ID: 7412 Score
19:10 Ι Tue 9th Apr 2019 Ι Zlatan Utd. – Weld Arms 1 - 1
Match List for Team ID: 7394 Score
19:10 Ι Tue 16th Apr 2019 Ι Fash FC – Weld Arms 0 - 7
Match List for Team ID: 7414 Score
19:10 Ι Tue 23rd Apr 2019 Ι FC i247 – Weld Arms 0 - 4
Match List for Team ID: 7413 Score
19:55 Ι Tue 7th May 2019 Ι Weld Arms – Still Spud Free 4 - 0
Match List for Team ID: 7416 Score
19:55 Ι Tue 14th May 2019 Ι Inter Your Nan – Weld Arms 1 - 6
Match List for Team ID: 7392 Score
18:30 Ι Tue 21st May 2019 Ι Weld Arms – Spazmanian Devils 7 - 1
Match List for Team ID: 7415 Score
18:30 Ι Tue 28th May 2019 Ι Underdogs – Weld Arms -:-

Championship Division

Match List for Team ID: 7387 Score
19:10 Ι Tue 26th Mar 2019 Ι Teams Arbeloa Us – Weld Arms 2 - 4
Match List for Team ID: 7418 Score
19:10 Ι Tue 26th Mar 2019 Ι Teams Arbeloa Us – Weld Arms 2 - 4
18:30 Ι Tue 2nd Apr 2019 Ι Weld Arms – Heatric 2 - 1
19:10 Ι Tue 9th Apr 2019 Ι Zlatan Utd. – Weld Arms 1 - 1
19:10 Ι Tue 16th Apr 2019 Ι Fash FC – Weld Arms 0 - 7
19:10 Ι Tue 23rd Apr 2019 Ι FC i247 – Weld Arms 0 - 4
19:55 Ι Tue 7th May 2019 Ι Weld Arms – Still Spud Free 4 - 0
19:55 Ι Tue 14th May 2019 Ι Inter Your Nan – Weld Arms 1 - 6
18:30 Ι Tue 21st May 2019 Ι Weld Arms – Spazmanian Devils 7 - 1
18:30 Ι Tue 28th May 2019 Ι Underdogs – Weld Arms -:-
Match List for Team ID: 7390 Score
18:30 Ι Tue 2nd Apr 2019 Ι Weld Arms – Heatric 2 - 1
Match List for Team ID: 7412 Score
19:10 Ι Tue 9th Apr 2019 Ι Zlatan Utd. – Weld Arms 1 - 1
Match List for Team ID: 7394 Score
19:10 Ι Tue 16th Apr 2019 Ι Fash FC – Weld Arms 0 - 7
Match List for Team ID: 7414 Score
19:10 Ι Tue 23rd Apr 2019 Ι FC i247 – Weld Arms 0 - 4
Match List for Team ID: 7413 Score
19:55 Ι Tue 7th May 2019 Ι Weld Arms – Still Spud Free 4 - 0
Match List for Team ID: 7416 Score
19:55 Ι Tue 14th May 2019 Ι Inter Your Nan – Weld Arms 1 - 6
Match List for Team ID: 7392 Score
18:30 Ι Tue 21st May 2019 Ι Weld Arms – Spazmanian Devils 7 - 1
Match List for Team ID: 7415 Score
18:30 Ι Tue 28th May 2019 Ι Underdogs – Weld Arms -:-

Past Winners

Purbeck Sixes Past Winners
Season Premier PURBECKWIDE DIVISION 1 PURBECK WIDE DIVISION 2 PURBECK CONFERENCE (FRIDAY) CUP
OCT. 2001WAREHAM SURFERSINTER BREAD   
DEC. 2001WAREHAM SURFERSLEGIONAIRESGREENE KING WELD ARMS  
FEB. 2002PEVERIL INNWAREHAM BEARS A.C. LYTCHETT  
APRIL 2002NEW PURBECKIANSTRAINSTATION ALL STARSPURBECK A.F.C.  
MAY 2002KINGS ARMS (STOBOROUGH)THE SILENT WOMANROARING FORTIESRAILWAY TAVERN 
JULY 2002PEVERIL INNENGLISH HARDWAREWOOL WANDERERSRAILWAY TAVERN 
AUTUMN 2002TRAINSTATION ALL STARSLEGIONAIRESPURBECK A.F.C.A.C.S. ALL STARS(Sept.)HANDICAP CUP: PEVERIL INN (DEC. 02)
WINTER 2002-2003PEVERIL INNHORSE & GROOMSPRINGERSMELCHESTER ROVERS (December)JUG OF ALE: LEGIONAIRES (DEC.02)
SPRING 2003 REPAIRLINESPRINGERS GLADSCLANRAILWAY TAVERN (May) 
SUMMER 2003WAREHAM BEARSINTER BREADWHITE UNITED MELCHESTER ROVERS (August 03) 
AUTUMN 2003WAREHAM BEARSMUT\'S NUTSSOUTH OF THE RIVERMELCHESTER ROVERS (January 2004)DIV, 1 & 2 K.O CUP WINNERS:MUT\'S NUT\'S & SOUTH OF THE RIVER
WINTER 2003/04PEVERIL INNHORSE & GROOMHOOF HEATEDMELCHESTER ROV. (April 2004)HANDICAP CUP FEB 04 WHITE UTD.
SPRING 2004WHITE UTD. HOOF HEATEDDORSET YEOMANRY MELCHESTER ROV. (May 2004) 
SUMMER 2004TRAINSTATION ALL STARSALL DAY ROARING FORTIES MELCHESTER ROV. (June 2004) 
AUTUMN 2004HORSE & GROOMWOOL WANDERERSP.S.V. LULWORTH A.C.S. ALLSTARS (August 2004) 
WINTER 2004/05PEVERIL INNHERSTON ROVERSALUMORFMELCHESTER ROV. (Nov. 2004) 
SPRING 2005EAST BAR (form.Peveril. Inn)LEGIONAIRESMUT\'S NUTS MELCHESTER ROV.(March 2004) 
SUMMER 2005MELCHESTER ROVERSALUMORFHILLBILLIESMELCHESTER ROV. (July2005) 
AUTUMN 2005MELCHESTER ROVERSBARMY ARMYDREAMERSMELCHESTER ROV. (Jan.2006) 
WINTER 2005/06WOOL WANDERERSMUT\'S NUTS DORSET YEOMANRY HARRY\'S SPORTS BAR (March 2006) 
SPRING 2006MELCHESTER ROVERSW.R.16A.C. SMIRNOFFHARRY\'S SPORTS BAR (July 2006) 
SUMMER 2006WOOL WANDERERS I.S.SUNTOUCHABLESHARRY\'S SPORTS BAR (Oct. 2006) 
AUTUMN 2006WOOL WANDERERS PSV REGISHILLBILLIESMELCHESTER ROV. (Jan.2007) 
WINTER 2006/07I.S.S.DOUBLE DUTCH P.G. WITNEY ELECTRICALMELCHESTER ROV. (Apr.2007) 
SPRING 2007MELCHESTER ROVERSP.G. WITNEY ELECTRICAL ODD SQUAD MELCHESTER ROV. (July2007)HANDICAP CUP I.S.S (Spring 2007)
SUMMER 2007MELCHESTER ROVERS ODD SQUAD M.X. UTD. AIM F.C. (Sept.2007) 
AUTUMN 2007I.S.S.SILENT WOMAN THE SHIP MELCHESTER ROVERS (Dec.2007)HANDICAP CUP Shotaway(Dec.2007)
WINTER 2007/08MELCHESTER ROVERSWAREHAM BEARS SHOTAWAYA.C.S. ALLSTARS (Mar.2008) 
SPRING 2008MELCHESTER ROVERS INTER BREAD MUT\'S NUTS SIX APPEAL  
SUMMER 2008MELCHESTER ROVERS MUT\'S NUTS LYTCHETT LADS DOUBLE D.  
AUTUMN 2008I.S.S.BOVI CHALLENGERS ENGLISH HARDWARE DOUBLE D. 
WINTER 2008/09I.S.S.SWANHAMFLYBOYSSIX APPEALCHRISTMAS CUP Melchester Rovers
SPRING 2009I.S.S.DYNAMO DURLSTON HILLBILLIESSIX APPEAL 
SUMMER 2009 I.S.S.ODD SQUAD SILENT WOMANDOUBLE D. 
SUM/AUT 2009 I.S.S.REPAIRLINEA.T.D.U.DOUBLE D. 
WINTER 2009/10I.S.S.LYTCHETT LADSGLADSCLANSIX APPEAL 
SPRING 2010A.C. SMIRNOFFGLADSCLANDORSET A.S. SPRINGFIELD L.C.INTER-DIV CUP Springfield Leisure Club
AUTUMN 2010HOOF HEARTEDSILENT WOMAN FASH UNITED  INTER-DIV CUP Dynamo Durlston
WINTER 2010/11DYNAMO DURLSTONGK WELD ARMS FLYBOYS  
SPRING 2011HOOF HEARTEDA.C. SMIRNOFFHILLBILLIES INTER-DIV CUP Inter Bread
SUMMER 2011HOOF HEARTEDM.K. BUNS WACKY LEGENDS   
AUTUMN 2011HOOF HEARTEDPIZZAZZREAL MADRAS INTER-DIV CUP M.K. BUNS
SPRING 2012HOOF HEARTEDREAL MADRASSHOOTING4GOALS INTER-CUP HOOF HEARTED
SUMMER 2012REAL MADRASINTER BREADKOOLPAK  
WINTER 2012-13HOOF HEARTEDOCCASIONALLY UTD.FAKE MADRID INTER- DIV CUP OCCASIONALLY UTD.
SPRING 2013HOOF HEARTEDFAKE MADRIDGLITTERS U16s INTER- DIV CUP HAIRCUT100
SUMMER 2013AJAX TREES DOWNMASS ATTACKROOKIES  
WINTER 2013/14HOOF HEARTEDGLITTERS U16sPOOLE UTD. INTER- DIV CUP - OLDIES
SPRING 2014HOOF HEARTEDFC MONKEYSPUD FREE CHIPS INTER- DIV CUP - WAREHAM BEARS
SUMMER 2014HOOF HEARTEDCUNNING STUNTSMASS ATTACK 2  
SeasonPREM DIVCHAMPIONSHIP DIV.LEAGUE 1 INTER- DIV CUP
AUTUMN 2014Cunning StuntsArmcenLooney Tunes Polar
WINTER 2014-15Hoof HeartedWeld ArmsNo Very Utd.  
SPRING 2015Hoof HeartedMut\'s NutsReal Mass Attack  
SUMMER 2015Melchester RoversWeld ArmsPoole Utd. Hoof Hearted
WINTER 2015-16Melchester RoversShip InnOld Man Athletic Hoof Hearted
SPRING 2016Real Mass AttackArmcenAttack on Mass Real Mass Attack
SUMMER 2016Ship InnAttack on MassShe\'s XI Ship Inn
AUTUMN 2016Old Man AthleticHeatricPuyol Pantsdown Old Man Athletic
Season Premier PURBECKWIDE DIVISION 1 PURBECK WIDE DIVISION 2 PURBECK CONFERENCE (FRIDAY) CUP
Winter 2016-17Weld ArmsLulworthFake Madrid  
Spring 2017LulworthPuyol PantsdownPaul My Dikov Lulworth
Summer 2017Weld ArmsPablo PowerAll Stars  
Autumn 2017HeatricAll StarsUnderDogs Weld Arms
Winter 2017-18PolarViva 6sZlatan Utd All Stars
Spring 2018Ship InnGangsters AllardyceGuns & Moses  
Summer 2018Viva 6sWeld ArmsFash FC NetSix N Chill
Autumn 2018Viva 6sReal SossobadKlopps & Robbers  
Winter 18-19PolarRuud Van NipplejoyZlatan Utd. Underdogs
Purbeck Sixes Past Winners